2023 / 2024 Bowlers Of The Week
Daytime Leagues
Oct. 2nd to 6th –
Emil Baluyot – Tuesday 55+
Oct. 9th to 13th –
Brian Burgess – Thursday 55+
Oct. 16th to 20th –
Shirley Karau – Rotary Friends
Oct. 23rd to 27th –
Janice Brown – Lady Golfers
Oct. 30th to Nov. 3rd –
Roy McPherson – Thursday 55+
Nov. 6th to 10th –
Lloyd Buckler – Thursday 55+
Nov. 13th to 17th –
Debbie Spaulding – Chinook Ladies
Nov. 20th to 24th –
Barry Luft – Thursday 55+
Nov. 27th to Dec. 1st –
Beth Warkentin – Thursday 55+
Dec. 4th to 8th –
Douglas Coughlin – Thursday 55+
Jan. 1st to 5th –
Terry Warkentin – Thursday 55+
Jan. 8th to 12th –
Roland Lahaye – Wednesday 55+
Jan. 15th to 19th –
Ken Douglas – Tuesday 55+
Jan. 22nd to 26th –
Shelley Hellevan – Rotary Friends
Jan. 29th to Feb. 2nd –
Louise Scott – Early Birds
Feb. 5th to 9th –
Noreen Trombley – Rotary Friends
Feb. 12th to 16th –
Jose Villa – Tuesday 55+
Feb. 19th to 23rd –
Brian Burgess – Wednesday 55+
Feb. 26th to Mar. 1st –
Cindie Lyons – Braeside Ladies
Mar. 4th to 8th –
Brian Galipeau – Wednesday 55+
Mar. 11th to 15th –
Judy Cvach – Lady Golfers
Mar. 18th to 22nd –
Evening Leagues
Oct. 2nd to 6th –
Santino Juricic – Calgary Masters
Oct. 9th to 13th –
Ryan Bishop – Mavericks
Oct. 16th to 20th –
Angela Badke – Straight Shooters
Oct. 23rd to 27th –
Dallas Phillips – Civic
Oct. 30th to Nov. 3rd –
Ron Beisick – Mavericks
Nov. 6th to 10th –
Sheldon Semmler – Chinook Mixed
Nov. 13th to 17th –
Dave Holz – Mavericks
Nov. 20th to 24th –
Rhonda Bowden – Straight Shooters
Nov. 27th to Dec. 1st –
Curtis Kaplan – Calgary Masters
Dec. 4th to 8th –
Keith Bishop – Mavericks
Dec. 11th to 15th –
Aaron Shoup – Civic
Jan. 1st to 5th –
Steve Piche – Mavericks
Jan. 8th to 12th –
Nathan Wudkevich – Calgary Masters
Jan. 15th to 19th –
AJ Gavinski – Calgary Masters
Jan. 22nd to 26th –
Curtis Cooper – HRC
Jan. 29th to Feb. 2nd –
Dean Will – Chinook Mixed
Feb. 5th to 9th –
Jenn Ladan – Calgary Masters
Feb. 12th to 16th –
Cameron Forster – Chinook Mixed
Feb. 19th to 23rd –
Warren Berry – Mavericks
Feb. 26th to Mar. 1st –
Sharayah Dillon – Calgary Masters
Mar. 4th to 8th –
Kyle Greggain – Calgary Masters
Mar. 11th to 15th –
Danielle Greggain – Calgary Masters
Mar. 18th to 22nd –